Team RWB
Health & Fitness
At a glance
- Category
- Health & Wellness
- How it's listed
- Recommended by the military community. We have not rated or endorsed it.
- Focus
- Health & Fitness
- Website
- teamrwb.org
About Team RWB
Published by Team RWB on their own website. Quoted here in full as they wrote it.
OUR COMMUNITY
Team Red, White & Blue (Team RWB) is America's health and wellness community for Veterans.
We were founded by Veterans. We know firsthand that many of us carry a mission-first mindset from our service, often neglecting our own health in the process.
That’s why, since 2010, our community of over 300,000 Veterans, Service Members, military families, and supporters (our “Eagles”) have enriched the lives of Veterans through events and programs focused on building a healthy lifestyle.
Our Community Offers:
Sense of Belonging:
As an Eagle, you'll be an essential part of our team, building unity and identity in your life.
Accountability:
You’ll both gain and give support to your fellow Eagles by sticking to the Eagle Ethos, and working collectively toward shared goals.
Motivation:
You’ll be motivated by knowing that your personal health and growth strengthen our community.
Opportunity to Serve:
You’ll help other Veterans and inspire the wider military community to stay healthy when you lead from the front.
Improved Health:
Your health and wellness will improve, because it’s at the heart of all we do with Team RWB.
OUR
APPROACH
Two words about our approach: Proactive. Upstream.
We don’t subscribe to the narrative that Veterans are broken. We believe that Veterans are capable of amazing things and we’re here to help you do it.
Our Eagles don't sit back and wait for challenges to arise – we empower our members to make sure they’re ready for whatever comes their way through local runs, national challenges, and events for every body and fitness level.
Whether you're feeling disconnected since leaving the military, find it challenging to prioritize fitness, or looking for new ways to push yourself, we have a place for you.
Are you ready to become part of Team RWB?
(Did we mention it’s free?)
Join Now
BY THE
NUMBERS
250,000+
Members and Supporters
19,500+
Annual Events
635
Volunteers who make it all possible
Feeling “stuck?”
Join Team RWB to rediscover your strength and experience camaraderie you’re missing after the military.
Our write-up
Team RWB is in our directory because the military community keeps recommending it. What you see above is their own description, quoted from their site. We have not yet added our own write-up — the programs, eligibility and military fit that we check ourselves — and we would rather leave that blank than guess at it.
In the meantime, their official site is the authority: teamrwb.org
Was this useful?
Did Team RWB help you?
Nobody has answered yet — be the first.
Are you Team RWB?
This page was written about you, not by you. We built it because the people we serve were already looking for you and deserved a straight answer about what you do. If anything here is wrong, out of date, or puts it badly, we would rather hear it from you than leave it up.
Claiming it gives you an account here and a route to request changes — corrections, new programs, updated events. Those requests are handled by Meridian Tech, our partner, under their subscription service. You are not editing this page yourself, and we would rather say that plainly now than have you find out after you sign up.
“Claim this page” opens a checkout on milconnect.com, where you set up your organization's account. Being listed here is free, and staying listed is free. Meridian Tech — the company that also builds and runs MILCONNECT.AI — provides the account and the update service, and the AI Workspace is their paid product. We are telling you about a commercial relationship before you act on it rather than after, because you are a nonprofit being asked to spend money and you deserve to see the whole shape of it first. If anything on this page is simply wrong, email us and we will fix it for free; that never requires a subscription.
This page is maintained by MILCONNECT.AI and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authored by Team RWB. It is a directory entry compiled from community recommendations. We do not rate, rank or endorse anything in this directory, and being listed here is not a recommendation — clinical or otherwise. We are not a medical provider and cannot tell you whether a program is right for you. Check eligibility, cost and current status with the organization directly before you rely on it.